Work From Home

Cleverly Designed Short Bus Camper – Self Built tiny home

0



Tiny Residing Course – All Issues Tiny – https://bit.ly/thtcourse4
Subscribe For Weekly Publication : https://bit.ly/THT-Newsletter
Tiny Residence Excursions Podcast : http://bit.ly/THT-Podcast
Life On The Highway In A Skoolie Publication : http://bit.ly/OGSN-Signup
In Being Featured On The Channel? : http://bit.ly/Tour-Application
Are you contemplating a skoolie construct? Examine this out – https://bit.ly/skooliecourse2
Subscribe For Extra Movies : https://www.youtube.com/c/TinyHomeTours
Subscribe For Life On The Highway Movies : http://bit.ly/OffGridSkoolieSubscribe

VIDEO DESCRIPTION:

Audrey and Brad self-converted a four-window quick bus into a lovely house on wheels. The butcher block counter tops properly match the gorgeous woodwork within the flip-up desk connected to the mattress. The kitchen has a two-burner range, a sink, and a hidden top-loading fridge. A cassette toile hides underneath one of many bench seats, whereas the opposite chair has storage beneath. 

Outdated baggage racks had been up to date to supply higher cupboards, they usually put in a passenger seat so they might sit by one another when touring. Within the again, there is a huge storage area that holds instruments, sports activities gear, and a generator. Brad and Audrey are utilizing this tiny house on wheels to journey the states whereas in search of a spot to name house!

Insta: https://www.instagram.com/our_bus_bryn/

Shot by: @theirhappytrails
Edited by: @theirhappytrails

00:00 Introduction
00:16 Skoolie Kitchen
02:06 Skoolie Bathroom
03:14 Why Buslife
04:33 Skoolie Storage
06:48 Skoolie Residing Room
09:16 Why a Skoolie
10:27 Skoolie Bed room
12:22 Heating a Skoolie for Chilly Climate
13:32 Execs & Cons of Buslife
14:55 Skoolie Exterior
18:18 Future Plans for the Skoolie
______________________________BONUS CONTENT_____________________________________
Nature’s Head Bathroom With Bonuses – http://bit.ly/NaturesHeadTHT
Tiny Home & Skoolie Construct Gear – https://skooliecentral.com/gear/
Tiny Residence Excursions Fb – https://www.facebook.com/Tinyhome.tours/
Tiny Residence Excursions Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/tinyhometours/
Life On The Highway Publication – http://eepurl.com/gAyDP5
Need To See Extra Skoolie Movies? – https://skooliecentral.com/
Want One thing On Amazon? Store With This Hyperlink – https://amzn.to/3kVnG8d

source

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Verified by MonsterInsights